September

Sun 9/23
Terry Bozzio

The West End Cultural Centre presents Terry Bozzio

Terry Bozzio

8:00 pm

Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Coronation St.  ‘Beth & Sinead’ - The Factory Girls

Coronation St. ‘Beth & Sinead’ - The Factory Girls

Coronation St. ‘Beth & Sinead’ - The Factory Girls

7:30 pm

Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Monika Wall

The West End Cultural Centre presents Monika Wall

Monika Wall

8:00 pm

Sat 10/06
Queer Songbook Orchestra

The West End Cultural Centre presents the Queer Songbook Orchestra

Queer Songbook Orchestra

8:00 pm

Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Jimmy Rankin

The West End Cultural Centre presents Jimmy Rankin

Jimmy Rankin

8:00 pm

Wed 10/10
The Weather Station

The West End Cultural Centre presents The Weather Station at Good Will Social Club

The Weather Station

8:00 pm

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Daniel Champagne

The West End Cultural Centre presents Daniel Champagne

Daniel Champagne

8:00 pm

Sat 10/13
STILL CRAZY - The Music of Paul Simon

The West End Cultural Centre presents STILL CRAZY - The Music of Paul Simon

STILL CRAZY - The Music of Paul Simon

8:00 pm

Sun 10/14
Keelaghan & Lowe

The West End Cultural Centre presents James Keelaghan & Jez Lowe

Keelaghan & Lowe

8:00 pm

Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Richard Inman

The West End Cultural Centre presents Richard Inman

Richard Inman

8:00 pm

Thu 10/18
Ego Spank presents: Jack Semple

The West End Cultural Centre presents Ego Spank presents: Jack Semple

Ego Spank presents: Jack Semple

8:00 pm

Fri 10/19
Carly Dow

Carly Dow presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Carly Dow

8:00 pm

Sat 10/20
The West End Strutters Ball - Southern Styles Of Americana

The West End Strutters Ball - Southern Styles Of Americana

The West End Strutters Ball - Southern Styles Of Americana

8:00 pm

Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
The Once

The West End Cultural Centre presents The Once

The Once

8:00 pm

Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Kat Danser

The West End Cultural Centre presents Kat Danser

Kat Danser

8:00 pm

Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
A Nightmare on Ellice Street;  A Costume Dance Party Spooktacular featuring Atlaas & VIKINGS

A Nightmare on Ellice Street; A Costume Dance Party Spooktacular featuring Atlaas & VIKINGS

A Nightmare on Ellice Street; A Costume Dance Party Spooktacular featuring Atlaas & VIKINGS

8:00 pm

   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Heather Bishop

The Art and Music of Heather Bishop

Heather Bishop

Aleksi Campagne

8:00 pm

Sun 11/04
2018 Winnipeg Theatre Awards

2018 Winnipeg Theatre Awards

2018 Winnipeg Theatre Awards

7:00 pm

Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
The Sadies

The West End Cultural Centre presents The Sadies

The Sadies

Walrus

8:00 pm

Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Throwback Thursdays with The Details & The Bonaduces

Throwback Thursdays with The Details & The Bonaduces

Throwback Thursdays with The Details & The Bonaduces

8:00 pm

Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Jessica Mitchell presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Jessica Mitchell presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Jessica Mitchell presented by the West End Cultural Centre

8:00 pm

Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
The Deep Dark Woods

The West End Cultural Centre presents Deep Dark Woods

The Deep Dark Woods

Kacy & Clayton

8:00 pm

Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Kalle Mattson Kids On The Run Tour presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Kalle Mattson Kids On The Run Tour presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Kalle Mattson Kids On The Run Tour presented by the West End Cultural Centre

8:00 pm