October

  
Tue 10/23
The Once

The West End Cultural Centre presents The Once

The Once

8:00 pm

Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Kat Danser

The West End Cultural Centre presents Kat Danser

Kat Danser

8:00 pm

Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Twin Flames

Presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Twin Flames

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
A Nightmare on Ellice Street;  A Costume Dance Party Spooktacular featuring Atlaas & VIKINGS

A Nightmare on Ellice Street; A Costume Dance Party Spooktacular featuring Atlaas & VIKINGS

A Nightmare on Ellice Street; A Costume Dance Party Spooktacular featuring Atlaas & VIKINGS

8:00 pm

   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
The Mariachi Ghost with Zrada

The West End Cultural Centre presents The Mariachi Ghost with Zrada

The Mariachi Ghost with Zrada

Zrada

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/03
Heather Bishop

The Art and Music of Heather Bishop

Heather Bishop

Aleksi Campagne

8:00 pm

Sun 11/04
2018 Winnipeg Theatre Awards

2018 Winnipeg Theatre Awards

2018 Winnipeg Theatre Awards

7:00 pm

Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Danny Michel

Th West End Cultural Centre presents Danny Michel

Danny Michel

8:00 pm

Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Jesse Matas

The West End Cultural Centre presents Jesse Matas

Jesse Matas

8:00 pm

Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Noah Boucher

Noah Boucher Album Release

Noah Boucher

8:00 pm

Mon 11/12
The Sadies

The West End Cultural Centre presents The Sadies

The Sadies

Walrus

8:00 pm

Tue 11/13
Monowhales

Monowhales

The Royal Foundry

8:00 pm

Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Throwback Thursdays with The Details & The Bonaduces

Throwback Thursdays with The Details & The Bonaduces

Throwback Thursdays with The Details & The Bonaduces

8:00 pm

Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Jessica Mitchell presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Jessica Mitchell presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Jessica Mitchell presented by the West End Cultural Centre

8:00 pm

Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
The Deep Dark Woods

The West End Cultural Centre presents Deep Dark Woods

The Deep Dark Woods

Kacy & Clayton

8:00 pm

Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Eagle & Hawk

Eagle & Hawk - 20 Years...Best Of...

Eagle & Hawk

8:00 pm

Thu 11/29
Walking Eagle News presents: The Walking Eagle Lectures

Walking Eagle News presents: The Walking Eagle Lectures

Walking Eagle News presents: The Walking Eagle Lectures

8:00 pm

Fri 11/30
The Small Glories

The West End Cultural Centre presents The Small Glories

The Small Glories

8:00 pm

 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Kalle Mattson Kids On The Run Tour presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Kalle Mattson Kids On The Run Tour presented by the West End Cultural Centre

Kalle Mattson Kids On The Run Tour presented by the West End Cultural Centre

8:00 pm

Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Heather Rankin

The West End Cultural Centre presents Heather Rankin

Heather Rankin

8:00 pm

Fri 12/14
Ego Spank Presents : Al Simmons

Ego Spank Presents : Al Simmons

Ego Spank Presents : Al Simmons

8:00 pm

Sat 12/15
Don Amero's Amero Little Christmas

The West End Cultural Centre presents Don Amero's Amero Little Christmas

Don Amero's Amero Little Christmas

8:00 pm